Rin Oumori (slightlysalted) wrote,
Rin Oumori
slightlysalted

New York Anime Festival 2009 Photos - Hall Cosplay



A cute Kuroshitsuji group!


Android 17 from DBZ


A really pretty Last Exile cos!


Dream of Doll


Code Geass


"They're having a sale on your favorite popsicle things at Junes!" (Dojima-san working I guess?)


The grandpa from Phantom Hourglass!


An *amazing* Russia from Hetalia! I loved this costume!


Shiki Tohno from Tsukihime. (Kevin also did Shiki from Sunday, but I didn't get a picture!! *cry*)


I think this is Team Japan from WCS this year? As Date Masamune and Sanada Yukimura from Sengoku Basara


Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro (shopping at Anime Bento!) He even has his little demon gadgets hahaha!


Chidori from P3 <3


Die as Esther and Rosiel as Abel Nightlord from Trinity Blood


Kagamine Len and Rin of Vocaloid


AN ADORABLE CHIBITALIA!!! SO CUUUTE!!


Me and :( (I forgot your name cuz I suck even though you were really awesome with your Ikki crow) as Akito and Simca from Air Gear~~~


A really cool Lolita and Steampunk duo~


Final Fantasy Tactics I think?


AHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHHAH rare_dreamer I LOVE YU SO MUCH. Haha that's totally Knight Suzaku costume in the background too


Cooking Mama


Another awesome Kuroshitsuji group!

Tags: agito/akito, bocchan, convention, frederic chopin, friends, new york anime fest, photos
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 5 comments
http://i19.photobucket.com/albums/b195/effey/newyorkanimefest2009/NYAF0921.jpg

Totally is from Final Fantasy Tactics and let me just say CRUSHED VELVET DOES NOT LOOK GOOD ON RAMZA-KUN!!!!! OH geez >_>;;; I sound like a jerk there lol..but only cause I love Ramza so much XD
I thought it was pretty cute so I took a picture of it. And then I looked at the picture later and wondered why the heck it was so shiny;;;;;;; I didn't look like it was crushed velvet in real life, but flash hit it, it was like "LOL SURPRISE." I still think that it's pretty cute hahaha (maybe because the character is cute? <---hasn't seen character so I don't know)

LOL YEAH, SO I THINK THAT I TOTALLY LEFT MY SCARF AT YO HOUSE. asdofpiadpkanfd;dkafalidhfaldkfandflk :(
Looks like crushed velvet form the picture xP! The character is cute! Well..his appearance not so much but I love his friggin attitude when you go on side-quests xD

PFT! Yea xDDD I think I forgot to give it to you mainly because it was hiding behind my coat! XD!! I'll bring it to you at AUSA lol
No problem. As long as I get it on Friday because it's part of my costume *fail* Thanks~
A famous YouTuber: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eH_unbY1e3s